Qualification Passes

ARLA would like to congratulate the following candidates who have recently achieved their NFoPP Awarding Body qualification. 

If you've passed the Technical Award you are now eligible to apply for the ARLA Member grade. Call the Membership team on 01926 417 360 and they will be happy to guide you through the process.

AUGUST 2016

NFoPP Awarding Body

Level 3 Technical Award in
Residential Letting and
Property Management

England and Wales

Miss Sophia Alexander, London
Miss Natalie Allen, Welwyn
Mr John Armstrong, Croxley Green
Mrs Jayne Austin, Spalding
Mr Jamie Banner, Hemel Hempstead
Miss Jasmine Beeching, Mansfield
Miss Camilla Blackett, London
Miss Josephine Blanchard, Orpington,
Miss Olivia Bolas, Esher
Miss Karen Bourne, Leominster
Miss Laura Bredenkamp,
Miss Danielle Bromage, Nottingham
Mr Steven Buchus, Worthing
Mr Peter Burge, Liverpool
Mr Kevin Burt-Gray, Cambridge
Mr Russell Cairns, Rickmansworth
Mr Julian Caspari, Chichester
Mrs Woojung Choi, London
Miss Raluca Ciausu, London
Miss Hannah Connolly, Cranbrook
Mr Bobby Coshall, Teddington
Mr James Crow, Epsom
Mr Ryan Dipple, Barnet
Ms Annabel Douglas, Henley-On-Thames
Miss Martha Drewry, Swaffham
Mrs Chantal Ferreira, Kettering
Mr John Fletcher, London
Mr Gilbert Francoise, London
Miss Samantha Franklin, Braintree
Miss Annabel Fuller, Swadlincote
Mr Peter Gould, London
Mrs Lisa Graham, Wirral
Miss Josephine Green, Matlock
Miss Katie Guppy, London
Miss Charlotte Guy,
Mr Cemal Halil, Greenwich
Mrs Nicola Hansford, Dorchester
Miss Siobhan Harper, Redditch
Miss Sophie Harten, Harlow
Miss Emily Hawke, Truro
Mr Jay Hayden Swerin, Teddington
Mr Matthew Hayward, Clacton On Sea
Miss Abigail Hemmings, Worcester
Mr Peter Herbertson, Lincoln
Miss Abigail Hill, Clacton On Sea
Miss Athena-Appolonia Horth, Colchester
Miss Bethan Hughes, Pontypridd
Miss Shernitta Hutchinson, Teddington
Mr Stuart Hynes, Berwick Upon Tweed
Miss Ammarah Ibrahiym, London
Mrs Agnieszka Jablonska-Pipe, Purfleet
Miss Alice James, London
Mrs Tanya Jenkin, London
Mrs Wendy Kent, Camberley
Mr Mitter Khanna, Hounslow
Mrs Kate King, Bury St. Edmunds
Miss Natasha King, Colchester
Miss Charlotte Last, London
Miss Cliflyn Mc Kenzie, London
Mrs Margaret McGrory, Henley-On-Thames
Miss Jacqueline Miles, Bracknell
Miss Daisy Mills, Wimbledon
Miss Shauna Moore, Mold
Miss Bethany Morris, Spalding
Mr Darren Morton, Poole
Miss Ann Newton, Colchester
Miss Tracey Pallett, Leicester
Mr Robert Perry, Colchester
Miss Ida Emelie Maria Persson, London
Mrs Zara Phoenix,
Miss Amy Leigh Pickering, Leeds
Miss Rebecca Poole, Oxford
Ms Katarzyna Anna Popiol, London
Mr Andrew Rettie, Norwich
Mr Omid Rezaei, London
Mr Adrian Robinson, Salford
Mrs Samantha Rooke, Chichester
Miss Lucy Sadler, Newbury
Miss Rebecca Scotland, Wallasey
Mr Richard Sewrey, London
Miss Sophie Skelton, Chilwell
Miss Amy Sutcliffe, Spalding
Mrs Amy Swain, Westcliff-On-Sea
Miss Kerry Tomlinson, Sidcup
Mrs Alexandra Turnbull, Moreton-In-Marsh
Mr Giancarlo Ussi, London
Mrs Brigitta Vilimek, Sutton
Mr Alexander David Wallace, Teddington
Mr Daniel Walter, Bristol
Mr Callum Wand, Croydon
Miss Melanie White, Buckhurst Hill
Mr Andrew Wilson, Letchworth 
Mr Thomas Woodford, Reading

Level 6 Technical Award in
Residential Letting and
Property Management

Scotland

Miss Leona Barnes, Edinburgh
Mrs Louise Cook, Alness

Level 2 Award in Introduction to
Residential Property Management Practice

England and Wales

Mr Lewis Beale, Brixham
Mr Hyungwoo Choi, London
Miss Aimee Cope, Bromsgrove
Mr Michael Dean, Lincoln
Mr Kane Gould, Barnstaple
Ms Bridget Hall, Porthcawl
Miss Lauren Johnson, Dagenham
Miss Alice Leslie-Melville, London
Miss Tiryn Parry-Ettridge, Milton Keynes
Mrs Karina Petrova, London
Mrs Lisa Pitts, Tavistock
Mr Dominic Ross, London
Mr Damain Smith, Oldbury
Mr James Soper, Romford
Mrs Nicole Woolner, Kensal Rise
Miss Camilla Wright, London

Level 5 Award in Introduction to
Residential Property Management Practice

Scotland

Mr Craig Lane, Edinburgh
Mr Craig Wonnacott, Edinburgh

NEXT STEP

If you've completed the Level 3 Technical Award in Residential Letting and Property Management, you can now register for the Level 4 Certificate in Residential Letting and Property Management.

England and Wales

PAST SUCCESSES

Use the links below to view the candidate successes of previous months

2016

July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2015

December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January